Chernyshev, Kazakhstan Page

Other names: Chernyshëv

World:Kazakhstan
Latitude 50.3000 Longitude 50.8333 Altitude (feet) 45
Lat (DMS) 50° 17' 60N Long (DMS) 50° 49' 60E Altitude (meters) 13
Time zone (est) Asia/Oral
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts


Chernyshev Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chernyshev Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chernyshev Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lukhmanov (2.7 nm)
Gorbunov (4.3 nm)
Bannov (4.9 nm)
Bol'shaya Kuz'-Gora (7.3 nm)
Kul'tushnov (9.9 nm)
Kara-Sergey (10.9 nm)
Ivanov (2.0 nm)
Kurakhtin (5.0 nm)
Murashkintsev (6.0 nm)
Puzatkin (5.5 nm)
Shlyapin (7.1 nm)
Bykov (7.5 nm)
Bakhirev (10.1 nm)
Yelizarov (9.5 nm)
Chernyayev (12.2 nm)
Svyatoy (3.1 nm)
Zheleznov (8.1 nm)
Polozov (10.3 nm)
Yulayev (13.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR38912 Small Uralsk West Airport Uralsk 56 nm N 18
UARR URA Medium URALSK Uralsk 57 nm N 27 Air Astana, Bek Air, Coyne Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, S7 Airlines, Silk Way Airlines
FR41440 Small Kozhin Airfield Ozinki 67 nm N 318
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.7 nm NW Sloboda (rural locality)
17.2 nm NW List of windmills in the Czech Republic
54.6 nm N Zelenov District
40.1 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 9th century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:44:12 2016