Atey, Kazakhstan Page

Other names: Атей

World:Kazakhstan
Latitude 49.2667 Longitude 78.6833 Altitude (feet) 1738
Lat (DMS) 49° 16' 0N Long (DMS) 78° 40' 60E Altitude (meters) 529
Time zone (est) Asia/Almaty
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0
Mid-range map of Atey Large range map of Atey

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bestamaq (13.5 nm)
Shagan (18.4 nm)
Akkora (27.9 nm)
Kyzyladyr (20.0 nm)
Imeni Tel'mana (20.0 nm)
Saryzhal (20.1 nm)
Saryozek (22.0 nm)
Taypan (25.5 nm)
Yenbektes (28.0 nm)
Shinrau (38.2 nm)
Uzynbulak (37.8 nm)
Taylan (42.7 nm)
Kyrkym (41.7 nm)
Dogolan (24.6 nm)
Olzhabay (31.1 nm)
Maylyshit (25.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32633 Closed Dolon Southwest Air Base Semey 61 nm N 14
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
28.1 nm N 1968 Soviet nuclear tests
35.9 nm N 1985 Soviet nuclear tests
36.3 nm N 1989 Soviet nuclear tests
36.6 nm N 1987 Soviet nuclear tests


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 15:56:31 2015