Andronnikovka, Kazakhstan Page

Other names: Andronnikovskoye

World:Kazakhstan:(( Torghay Oblysy ))
Latitude 50.1500 Longitude 72.7500 Altitude (feet) 1564
Lat (DMS) 50° 8' 60N Long (DMS) 72° 45' 0E Altitude (meters) 476
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 40
Google links for Andronnikovka Google links for Andronnikovka, Kazakhstan
Mid-range map of Andronnikovka Large range map of Andronnikovka
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tsentral'nyy (1.2 nm)
Krasnyy Kut (9.8 nm)
Novokronshtadskoye (9.4 nm)
Kondratovka (13.0 nm)
Krasnokutskoye (13.1 nm)
Krestovka (11.0 nm)
Novomoskovskiy (13.3 nm)
Bas-Liman (2.2 nm)
Samarkand (4.4 nm)
Pokornoye (7.0 nm)
Krestovskoye (7.6 nm)
Temirtau (9.5 nm)
Saratovskiy (11.6 nm)
Tegiszhol (4.0 nm)
Imeni Lenina (3.6 nm)
Yermek (6.1 nm)
Rostovka (6.8 nm)
Tas (8.0 nm)
Bereznyaki (9.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR31580 Small Volskoye Airport Volskoye 19 nm N 42
FR31551 Small Karaganda Southeast Airport Karaganda 25 nm S 143
UAKK KGF Large KARAGANDA Karaganda 36 nm S 141 Air Astana,,Transaero
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.8 nm SE Temirtau
17.3 nm SE List of tallest structures in the former Soviet Union
17.3 nm SE List of tallest structures in the world – 300 to 400 metres
22.3 nm S Saran, Kazakhstan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010