Amangel'dy, Kazakhstan Page

Other names: Amangel’dy

World:Kazakhstan:(( Torghay Oblysy ))
Latitude 54.1769 Longitude 67.9383 Altitude (feet) 485
Lat (DMS) 54° 10' 37N Long (DMS) 67° 56' 18E Altitude (meters) 147
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 745
Google links for Amangel'dy Google links for Amangel'dy, Kazakhstan
Mid-range map of Amangel%27dy Large range map of Amangel%27dy
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Karabulak (2.6 nm)
Zharkaik (3.7 nm)
Nikolaevka (5.0 nm)
Sovkhoz Nikolayevskiy (5.9 nm)
Urnek (5.9 nm)
Karatal (4.4 nm)
Sarman (9.0 nm)
Osedloye (10.8 nm)
Tauaghash (13.1 nm)
Madeniyet (10.1 nm)
Il'inka (3.0 nm)
Sovkhoz Imeni Il'icha (2.8 nm)
Birlik (7.0 nm)
Sovkhoz Yavlenskiy (7.3 nm)
Aleksandrovka (7.8 nm)
Veseloye (2.4 nm)
Ondiris (4.4 nm)
Cherunovka (8.1 nm)
Besqudyq (9.2 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.7 nm NE Petrovka settlement
46.4 nm N 68th meridian east
50.2 nm N 55th parallel north
53.4 nm N Petukhovo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010