Akzhar, Kazakhstan Page

Other names: Akdzhor

World:Kazakhstan
Latitude 45.7333 Longitude 80.2667 Altitude (feet) 2043
Lat (DMS) 45° 43' 60N Long (DMS) 80° 16' 0E Altitude (meters) 622
Time zone (est) Asia/Almaty
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 725
Mid-range map of Akzhar Large range map of Akzhar

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Karasu (4.0 nm)
Tas-Kuduk (5.3 nm)
Akkuduk (5.1 nm)
Agartu (5.8 nm)
Kystak (5.7 nm)
Kakozek (7.6 nm)
Karazherik (1.2 nm)
Kulbay (4.8 nm)
Qyzylqayyng (7.0 nm)
Iltay (8.5 nm)
Chilikty (11.0 nm)
Cherkasskoe (5.8 nm)
Leninsk (8.7 nm)
Sokolovka (10.8 nm)
Tastuma (10.0 nm)
Qoylyq (5.1 nm)
Petropavlovka (6.9 nm)
Sadovoye (10.6 nm)
Shatyrbay (13.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32575 Small Sarkand Airport Sarkand 23 nm S 216
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm N Qyzylqayyng
20.3 nm SW Sarkand District
45.1 nm S 45th parallel north
45.4 nm S Dzungarian Alatau


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 15:34:46 2015