Aksoran, Kazakhstan Page

Other names: Sokol’skoye,Novosokol'sk,Sokol'skoye,Novosokol’sk

World:Kazakhstan
Latitude 52.7233 Longitude 68.5454 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 52° 43' 24N Long (DMS) 68° 32' 43E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Almaty
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 463
Mid-range map of Aksoran Large range map of Aksoran

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Altynbulak (7.4 nm)
Sovkhoz Altynbulakskiy (7.7 nm)
Verkhne-Burluk (11.1 nm)
Tsurikovka (7.2 nm)
Akbulak (8.2 nm)
Belsendy (9.7 nm)
Ul'gili (9.8 nm)
Yermakovka (15.4 nm)
Sovkhoz Imeni Gazety Pravda (16.0 nm)
Krasnyy Okhotnik (6.3 nm)
Mysok (6.5 nm)
Novonikol'skoye (7.0 nm)
Men'shchikovka (3.7 nm)
Mikhaylovka (5.7 nm)
Balkashinskiy (9.5 nm)
Balkashinskiy Pervyy (9.5 nm)
Kakhovka (9.4 nm)
Granikovka (11.9 nm)
Sovkhoz Sandyktauskiy (11.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32635 ATX Small Atbasar Airport Atbasar 52 nm S 187
FR32598 Small Kokchetav Airport Kokchetav 46 nm N 39
FR3734 KOV Medium KOKCHETAV TROFIMOVKA Kokshetau 52 nm E 45 PLL SCAT Air C
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.1 nm SE Sandyktau District
23.9 nm NE Lake Zerenda
26.7 nm NE Zerendi District
38.1 nm N Ekibastuz–Kokshetau high-voltage line


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 16:58:01 2015