Zitinje, Kosovo Page

Other names: Zitinja,Zhitia,Žitinja,Zhiti,Zhit,Ahishtë,Žitinje,Ahishte,Ahishta

World:Kosovo:Komuna e Vitise
Latitude 43.0525 Longitude 21.0608 Altitude (feet) 3553
Lat (DMS) 43° 3' 9N Long (DMS) 21° 3' 39E Altitude (meters) 1082
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6258

Zitinje Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zitinje Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zitinje Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.