Vrnica, Kosovo Page

Other names: Vërnicë,Vrmnica,Vernice

World:Kosovo:Komuna e Vitise
Latitude 42.7883 Longitude 20.9678 Altitude (feet) 1650
Lat (DMS) 42° 47' 18N Long (DMS) 20° 58' 4E Altitude (meters) 502
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6266

Vrnica Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vrnica Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vrnica Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.