Sakovica, Kosovo Page

Other names: Suka,Suke,Shejkovice,Sukovac,Shejkovicë,Šukovac,Sukë,Šakovica,Shakovica

World:Kosovo:Komuna e Vitise
Latitude 42.8131 Longitude 21.1700 Altitude (feet) 1978
Lat (DMS) 42° 48' 47N Long (DMS) 21° 10' 12E Altitude (meters) 602
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6258

Sakovica Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sakovica Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sakovica Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.