Rakitnica, Kosovo Page

Other names: Rakinicë,Raketnica,Rakinice

World:Kosovo:Komuna e Vitise
Latitude 42.7333 Longitude 20.7333 Altitude (feet) 2240
Lat (DMS) 42° 43' 60N Long (DMS) 20° 43' 60E Altitude (meters) 682
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6353

Rakitnica Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rakitnica Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rakitnica Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.