Prizren, Kosovo Page

Other names: PĂ«rzeren,Perzerin,Perzeren

World:Kosovo:Komuna e Vitise
Latitude 42.2139 Longitude 20.7397 Altitude (feet) 1850
Lat (DMS) 42° 12' 50N Long (DMS) 20° 44' 23E Altitude (meters) 563
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 191000

Prizren Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Prizren Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Prizren Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.