Popovo, Kosovo Page

Other names: Popove,Kështjellasi,Kështjellas,Popova,Keshtjellasi,Keshtjellas,Popovë

World:Kosovo:Komuna e Vitise
Latitude 42.8781 Longitude 21.0867 Altitude (feet) 2578
Lat (DMS) 42° 52' 41N Long (DMS) 21° 5' 12E Altitude (meters) 785
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6258

Popovo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Popovo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Popovo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.