Poljane, Kosovo Page

Other names: Polana,Fushëpal,Polan,Fushëpali,Poljana,Fushepal,Fushepali,Polanë,Polane

World:Kosovo:Komuna e Vitise
Latitude 42.7208 Longitude 20.6089 Altitude (feet) 2011
Lat (DMS) 42° 43' 15N Long (DMS) 20° 36' 32E Altitude (meters) 612
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6366

Poljane Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Poljane Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Poljane Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.