Plesina, Kosovo Page

Other names: Plešina,Pleshtinë,Pleshtine

World:Kosovo:Komuna e Vitise
Latitude 42.3444 Longitude 21.1028 Altitude (feet) 2240
Lat (DMS) 42° 20' 40N Long (DMS) 21° 6' 10E Altitude (meters) 682
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6407

Plesina Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Plesina Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Plesina Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.