Pistane, Kosovo Page

Other names: Bishtan,Pištane

World:Kosovo:Komuna e Vitise
Latitude 42.6144 Longitude 20.4206 Altitude (feet) 1555
Lat (DMS) 42° 36' 52N Long (DMS) 20° 25' 14E Altitude (meters) 473
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6407

Pistane Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pistane Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pistane Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.