Pecane, Kosovo Page

Other names: Reçan,Peqan,Recan,Pećane

World:Kosovo:Komuna e Vitise
Latitude 42.3836 Longitude 20.8219 Altitude (feet) 1519
Lat (DMS) 42° 23' 1N Long (DMS) 20° 49' 19E Altitude (meters) 462
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6407

Pecane Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pecane Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pecane Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.