Grejcevce, Kosovo Page

Other names: Grajčevce,Graçec,Grejčevce,Grajcevce,Grecevci,Grejcevice,Gricec,Gracec,Grečevci,Grejčevice,Griçec

World:Kosovo:Komuna e Vitise
Latitude 42.4133 Longitude 20.9342 Altitude (feet) 3438
Lat (DMS) 42° 24' 48N Long (DMS) 20° 56' 3E Altitude (meters) 1047
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6407

Grejcevce Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Grejcevce Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Grejcevce Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tafoli Mahala (0.7 nm)
Ljubovce (0.9 nm)
Trson (0.3 nm)
Car Mahala (0.6 nm)
Sefer (0.6 nm)
Sefer (1.5 nm)
Mehmet Mahala (0.6 nm)
Ljug Mahala (1.0 nm)
Kadrijevic Mahala (1.3 nm)
Avdijevic Mahala (0.4 nm)
Guri Mahala (0.6 nm)
Cajdrak (0.7 nm)
Kodra Mahala (0.7 nm)
Rasan Mahala (0.9 nm)
Vrelo Mahala (1.1 nm)
Laniste (1.8 nm)
Rudina (1.9 nm)
Vrsevce (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYPR PRN Large PRISTINA Prishtina 10 nm N 25 Belair,Germanwings,(one of Air Berlin or Abaeté Linhas),British,Meridiana,(one of Adria or Jupiter),(one of Swiss Internat or Swiss European or Swiss Private ),Belle Air,Malév Hungari,Austrian Airli,Croatia,Scandinavian A,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),Montenegro
FR4554 Medium DAKOVICA Gjakovë 22 nm W 273
LYPT JBT Small Batlava-Donja Penduha Airfield Batlava 28 nm N 25
LWSK SKP Medium SKOPJE Skopje 40 nm E 131 Helvetic,(one of Air Freight NZ or Air France ),Alitalia,(one of Adria or Jupiter),(one of Jat Airways or Jat Airways AV),(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),(one of Swiss Internat or Swiss European or Swiss Private ),Malév Hungari,Czech Airlines ,Austrian Airli,Croatia,Scandinavian A,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),(one of United or United),Montenegro
FR25516 Heli Lapraka Airfield Tirana 82 nm S 218
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm E List of mountains in Serbia
1.5 nm E List of mountains in Kosovo
3.2 nm NW Crnoljeva
3.8 nm E Račak
5.4 nm S List of mountains in Serbia
5.4 nm S List of mountains in Kosovo
6.2 nm N Banjica concentration camp


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010