Gjakove, Kosovo Page

Other names: Dakovica,Djakovica,Djakovaica,Gjakovë,Ðakovica,Yaqova,Djakovo,Dakovaica

World:Kosovo:Komuna e Vitise
Latitude 42.3803 Longitude 20.4308 Altitude (feet) 1171
Lat (DMS) 42° 22' 49N Long (DMS) 20° 25' 51E Altitude (meters) 356
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 163087

Gjakove Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gjakove Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gjakove Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.