Banja, Kosovo Page

Other names: Baje,Pećka Banja,Baja e Pejes,Baja e Pejës,Baja,Pecka Banja,Pecska Banja,Pećska Banja,Bajë

World:Kosovo:Komuna e Vitise
Latitude 42.7269 Longitude 20.3914 Altitude (feet) 1597
Lat (DMS) 42° 43' 37N Long (DMS) 20° 23' 29E Altitude (meters) 486
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18263

Banja Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Banja Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Banja Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.