Gummaeul, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 굼마을

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Ulsan
Latitude 35.6449 Longitude 129.3247 Altitude (feet) 160
Lat (DMS) 35° 38' 42N Long (DMS) 129° 19' 29E Altitude (meters) 48
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 52769

Weather Charts


Gummaeul Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gummaeul Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gummaeul Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Manseokgol (1.0 nm)
Sirye (1.5 nm)
Seonjanggol (0.2 nm)
Jaejeon (0.6 nm)
Soksimi (1.1 nm)
Ihwa (1.3 nm)
Gasan (1.6 nm)
Cheongok (0.2 nm)
Buntonggol (0.4 nm)
Hwajeong (1.2 nm)
Yaksu (1.2 nm)
Naengcheon (1.3 nm)
Sanmangdong (1.3 nm)
Gajaegol (0.5 nm)
Dalcheon (1.0 nm)
Yangjimaeul (1.2 nm)
Jindeukgok (1.3 nm)
Sangan (1.6 nm)
Sindap (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 3 nm S 156 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
FR26948 Small G 806 Airport 13 nm N 336
FR42882 Heli C 821 Heliport Wonhyo-san Mt. 18 nm S 215
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 21 nm N 12 Korean Air
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 33 nm S 214 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm SE Buk District, Ulsan
4.7 nm S Jung District, Ulsan
5.1 nm S Dongchun Gymnasium
5.5 nm S Ulsan Central Market
5.5 nm S List of markets in South Korea
5.5 nm S Siege of Ulsan
5.5 nm S Ulsan Japanese Castle


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:53:24 2016