Yonggung, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 용궁

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongnam
Latitude 35.1023 Longitude 128.2892 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 35° 6' 8N Long (DMS) 128° 17' 21E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17592

Weather Charts


Yonggung Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yonggung Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yonggung Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sangmulan (0.3 nm)
Yongan (0.8 nm)
Hu-dong (1.0 nm)
Chukchon-dong (1.1 nm)
Piro-ri (1.2 nm)
Sangmyong-dong (1.2 nm)
Kach'ol-li (1.0 nm)
Chungp'yong (1.1 nm)
Kach'on-dong (1.2 nm)
Yugije (1.3 nm)
Ch'onggwang-ni (0.8 nm)
Ch'ongnam-dong (0.8 nm)
Ch'ongdong-dong (1.3 nm)
Yongan-ri (0.4 nm)
Pongch'i-ri (0.8 nm)
Pongch'i (0.8 nm)
Pukp'yong-ni (0.9 nm)
Araetchagusil (1.3 nm)
Chwayon (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42832 Heli C 826 Heliport 7 nm E 84
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 10 nm W 265 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 32 nm E 81 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 36 nm W 244 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 50 nm N 20 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm SW Yeonhwasan (South Gyeongsang)
3.9 nm N Jinjusumogwon Station
4.1 nm N Banseong Station
4.5 nm NW Gaya confederacy
4.7 nm NW Jinseong Station
4.6 nm NW Galchon Station
5.4 nm N Pyeongchon Station (Jinju)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:07:54 2016