Yangsan, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 양산

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongnam
Latitude 34.8038 Longitude 128.3891 Altitude (feet) 305
Lat (DMS) 34° 48' 14N Long (DMS) 128° 23' 21E Altitude (meters) 92
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 42292

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kunghang (0.5 nm) Tunjon (0.2 nm)
Ch'oltuk (0.6 nm)
Sep'o-ri (0.8 nm)
Yanghwa (0.8 nm)
Tarang-gol (0.8 nm)
Misu-dong (0.9 nm)
Chukchon (0.3 nm)
Samil-li (0.5 nm)
T'amnae (0.5 nm)
Samdong-ni (0.5 nm)
Sang-ch'on (0.8 nm)
Sanyu-gol (0.9 nm)
Sanyang (0.2 nm)
Wonhang-ni (0.4 nm)
Twimmigi (0.5 nm)
Kwanyu (0.5 nm)
Taech'ong (0.6 nm)
Chunghwa-ri (0.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42832 Heli C 826 Heliport 18 nm N 6
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 23 nm N 317 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKPE CHF Small JINHAE Jinhae 25 nm N 36
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 35 nm E 50 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 38 nm W 273 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm E Mireuksan (South Gyeongsang)
2.2 nm NE Tongyeong
3.2 nm E List of shipwrecks in July 1945
4.6 nm NE Tongyeong Tollgate
4.9 nm E Hansando
6.1 nm SE Battle of Hansan Island
10.0 nm N Ojang-dong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:15:39 2016