Yanggok, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 양곡

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongnam
Latitude 35.6737 Longitude 127.9450 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 35° 40' 25N Long (DMS) 127° 56' 42E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 37736

Weather Charts


Yanggok Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanggok Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanggok Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kungnongso (0.5 nm)
Tulsong (1.0 nm)
Sonaesil (1.2 nm)
Chongjang-ni (1.4 nm)
Taegok (0.5 nm)
Sang-ch'on (0.7 nm)
Kimnyong (0.9 nm)
Naegok (1.2 nm)
Yanghang-ni (1.2 nm)
Chung-ni (1.2 nm)
Aju (1.6 nm)
Murung-ni (1.1 nm) Murung (0.5 nm)
Wolp'yong-ni (1.0 nm)
Wolgok (1.1 nm)
Taesal-li (1.3 nm)
Taehyon (1.4 nm)
Sanp'o (1.4 nm)
Wissingo-ri (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42845 Heli C 824 Heliport 22 nm E 52
FR3690 Small G 522 30 nm N 349
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 35 nm S 170 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 37 nm E 69 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 52 nm S 198 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm W Geochang County
6.4 nm S Geochang massacre
10.7 nm S Hwangmaesan
9.2 nm W Hwangseoksan
10.7 nm NE Haeinsa
10.7 nm NE Tripitaka Koreana
10.7 nm NE List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:18:57 2016