Wonsal-li, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Wŏnsal-li,원산리,li,리,Wonsan-ni,Wŏnsan-ni,Wonsan-ri,Wonsalli,원산리 Wonsan-ri

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongsangnam-do
Latitude 35.5719 Longitude 127.6874 Altitude (feet) 1814
Lat (DMS) 35° 34' 19N Long (DMS) 127° 41' 15E Altitude (meters) 552
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6705
Mid-range map of Wonsal%2dli Large range map of Wonsal%2dli

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wonsan (0.5 nm)
Sangjo (1.7 nm)
Hajo (1.7 nm)
Chiso (0.7 nm) Saeje-gol (1.3 nm)
Myo-dong (1.3 nm)
Map'yong (1.4 nm)
Taedong-ni (2.0 nm)
Kwangp'yong-ni (1.9 nm)
Wont'ongjae (0.4 nm)
Woram-ni (1.2 nm)
Mangwol (1.4 nm)
Sae-mal (1.9 nm)
Okkye-ri (1.8 nm)
Woram (1.9 nm)
Okkye (2.0 nm)
Toch'ol-li (2.1 nm)
Toch'on (2.1 nm)
Ka-ch'on (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR35019 Heli C 715 Heliport 35 nm S 165
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 34 nm S 147 Korean Air,Asiana
FR3690 Small G 522 37 nm N 11
FR35023 Small C 719 Heliport 32 nm W 304
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 43 nm S 184 Korean Air,Asiana
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm SE Hamyang County
5.7 nm NW Jangansan
6.1 nm NE Hwangseoksan
9.3 nm NW Jangsu County
10.5 nm SW Baraebong
14.2 nm S Sobaek Mountains
11.6 nm E Geochang massacre


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:43:34 2015