Wolch'ol-li, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 월촌리,li,Wŏlch’ol-li,리

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongsangnam-do
Latitude 35.3030 Longitude 128.3015 Altitude (feet) 91
Lat (DMS) 35° 18' 11N Long (DMS) 128° 18' 5E Altitude (meters) 27
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9696
Mid-range map of Wolch%27ol%2dli Large range map of Wolch%27ol%2dli

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Kangduk,Chongam
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Paegya (0.9 nm)
Manch'ol-li (1.0 nm)
Apkok (1.1 nm)
Manha (1.1 nm)
Chongam-ni (0.8 nm)
Hagyo (1.4 nm)
Sosang-ni (1.5 nm)
Tondaesan (1.4 nm)
Sanggyo (1.5 nm)
Soja-gol (0.6 nm)
Sut'ulbaengi (0.8 nm)
Maebagu (1.0 nm)
Minami (1.2 nm)
Saet'o (1.4 nm)
Wol-ch'on (0.6 nm)
Uibongnae (0.7 nm)
Taesal-li (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR35032 Heli C 826 Heliport 13 nm S 150
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 17 nm S 221 Korean Air,Asiana
FR3718 Small G 802 Masan 16 nm E 99
RKPE CHF Small JINHAE Jinhae 21 nm E 116
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 32 nm E 103 Cebu Pacific A,(one of Coyne or Jeju Air),AIR BUSAN,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Airlines,Cathay Pacific ,China Southern,AirAsia X,Shanghai,Hainan,Dragonair ,Korean Air,(one of Deutsche Lufth or Lufthansa Cargo),Peach,China Eastern,Asiana,(one of Philippine or 2GO or PAL Express),Thai Airways ,Venezolana,AirAsia Zest
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm NW Uiryeong County
3.4 nm SE Gunbuk Station
4.3 nm S Wonbuk Station
4.1 nm SW South Gyeongsang Province
4.5 nm S Haman County
4.9 nm E Haman Stadium
5.6 nm E Haman Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:27:17 2015