Wangam, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 왕암

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongnam
Latitude 35.8771 Longitude 127.9098 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 35° 52' 38N Long (DMS) 127° 54' 35E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4355
Mid-range map of Wangam Large range map of Wangam

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kaehwa (0.5 nm)
Sinch'ol-li (0.6 nm)
Ponggye-ri (1.3 nm)
Changji (0.3 nm)
Naegam (1.5 nm)
Naegam-ni (1.6 nm)
Han'gi (0.6 nm)
Osan (0.6 nm)
Han'gi-ri (0.7 nm)
Sin'gi (0.8 nm)
Yosomok (0.8 nm)
Paekhak-tong (0.8 nm)
Wonmunui (1.0 nm)
Hagok (1.0 nm)
Yeso-dong (1.0 nm)
Sin-ch'on (0.4 nm)
Aju (0.7 nm)
Songsan (1.2 nm)
Songsansaettam (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3690 Small G 522 18 nm N 348
FR42845 Heli C 824 Heliport 19 nm E 85
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 36 nm E 88 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 47 nm S 170 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 54 nm N 338 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.6 nm NE Geography of South Korea
8.6 nm NE South Korea
8.0 nm W Deogyusan
10.2 nm N Minjujisan
11.6 nm S Geochang County
10.3 nm SE Haeinsa
10.3 nm SE Tripitaka Koreana


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 17:21:46 2016