Ugok, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 우곡

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongnam
Latitude 35.5202 Longitude 128.3623 Altitude (feet) 170
Lat (DMS) 35° 31' 13N Long (DMS) 128° 21' 44E Altitude (meters) 51
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8892
Mid-range map of Ugok Large range map of Ugok

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Saet'o (0.9 nm)
Chidong-gol (1.2 nm)
Chokkyo (0.4 nm)
Arisil (0.9 nm)
Songsal-li (0.9 nm)
Moraedung (1.2 nm)
Ch'isil (1.2 nm)
Sang-ni (1.4 nm)
Masu-dong (1.5 nm)
Paemal-li (0.7 nm)
Chanmoe (0.7 nm)
Sangp'o (0.9 nm)
Widungdae (1.0 nm)
Saema (1.1 nm)
Obanggok (0.4 nm)
Yangjil-li (0.6 nm)
Yuch'on (1.0 nm)
Wonjin-dong (1.1 nm)
Agul-li (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42846 Heli C 823 Heliport 18 nm N 38
FR3718 Small G 802 Masan 20 nm S 140
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 26 nm N 32 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 29 nm S 209 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 34 nm E 125 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.5 nm E Changnyeong County
6.5 nm E Bugok
6.5 nm E Changnyeong-eup
6.8 nm E First Battle of Naktong Bulge
8.9 nm SE Battle of Yongsan
10.0 nm W Hapcheon County
12.0 nm NE Daegu Gyeongbuk Institute of Science and Technology


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 17:23:32 2016