Tongup, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Tongŭp

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongnam
Latitude 35.2794 Longitude 128.6892 Altitude (feet) 134
Lat (DMS) 35° 16' 46N Long (DMS) 128° 41' 21E Altitude (meters) 40
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 206699

Weather Charts


Tongup Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tongup Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tongup Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Koam (3.0 nm)
Nambaek (3.5 nm)
Soksan (2.8 nm)
Pukkasul (3.5 nm)
Kasul-li (3.5 nm)
Sin-ch'on (3.9 nm)
Ponggong-ni (4.1 nm)
Soch'on (1.2 nm)
Chinyong-ni (2.5 nm)
Chinyong (2.6 nm)
Sirye-ri (2.8 nm)
Sin'gi (2.8 nm)
Ponsan (3.4 nm)
Chukkok (3.3 nm)
Sillyong (3.4 nm)
Yongho-dong (2.2 nm)
Changwon (3.1 nm)
Gosan (3.2 nm)
Tudomi (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3718 Small G 802 Masan 3 nm W 247
FR42853 Heli H 831 Heliport 4 nm W 234
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 13 nm E 116 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 36 nm N 357 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 32 nm W 249 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm S Changwon National University
2.3 nm S Changwon Jungang Station
2.4 nm S Gyeongnam Art Museum
2.5 nm NE Jinyeong Station
3.0 nm SW Changwon Sports Park
3.0 nm S Changwon Velodrome
3.5 nm S Changwon Football Center


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:17:37 2016