Sujong-ni, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Such'ang-ni,Such’ang-ni,Sujŏng-ni

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongsangnam-do
Latitude 35.1167 Longitude 128.5833 Altitude (feet) 160
Lat (DMS) 35° 7' 0N Long (DMS) 128° 34' 60E Altitude (meters) 48
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 65766
Mid-range map of Sujong%2dni Large range map of Sujong%2dni

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sujong (0.4 nm)
Ukkok (1.7 nm)
Myongju (1.7 nm)
Majol-li (2.1 nm)
Ok-tong (2.5 nm)
Majon (2.5 nm)
Tagu-ri (2.8 nm)
Toman (2.8 nm)
Tok-dong (1.3 nm)
Kap'o (2.2 nm)
Usan (2.6 nm)
Pibong-dong (2.6 nm)
Chukchon (0.4 nm) Naep'o (1.1 nm)
Pandong (2.0 nm)
Okkye (1.9 nm)
Kubong-ni (2.7 nm)
Namp'o (2.7 nm)
Kubok (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RKPE CHF Small JINHAE Jinhae 5 nm E 75
FR35016 Heli H 831 Heliport 7 nm N 13
FR3718 Small G 802 Masan 8 nm N 13
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 17 nm E 77 Cebu Pacific A,(one of Coyne or Jeju Air),AIR BUSAN,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Airlines,Cathay Pacific ,China Southern,AirAsia X,Shanghai,Hainan,Dragonair ,Korean Air,(one of Deutsche Lufth or Lufthansa Cargo),Peach,China Eastern,Asiana,(one of Philippine or 2GO or PAL Express),Thai Airways ,Venezolana,AirAsia Zest
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 25 nm W 266 Korean Air,Asiana
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm N List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
3.1 nm NE Commander Fleet Activities Chinhae
4.3 nm N Masan
4.4 nm N Chinkai Guard District
4.1 nm E Korea Naval Academy
4.6 nm NE Jinhae-gu
5.9 nm N Gyowon Station

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:41:33 2015