Sinp'yong, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 신평,Sinp’yŏng

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongnam
Latitude 35.0751 Longitude 128.2836 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 35° 4' 30N Long (DMS) 128° 17' 1E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11498
Mid-range map of Sinp%27yong Large range map of Sinp%27yong

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Won-dong (0.6 nm)
Kulgok (1.3 nm)
Chwayon (0.3 nm)
Araetchagusil (0.4 nm)
Pukp'yong-ni (0.9 nm)
Pongch'i-ri (1.0 nm)
Yongan-ri (1.3 nm)
Piro-ri (1.3 nm)
Hu-dong (1.3 nm)
Yongan (1.4 nm)
Pongch'i (1.4 nm)
Sangmulan (1.5 nm)
Chwayol-li (0.4 nm)
Witchagusil (0.8 nm)
Sil-li (1.0 nm)
Sil-li (1.2 nm)
Wolgok (0.8 nm)
Oun-gol (1.5 nm)
Songgye-ri (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42832 Heli C 826 Heliport 7 nm E 72
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 10 nm W 274 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 32 nm E 78 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 35 nm W 247 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 52 nm N 20 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm W Yeonhwasan (South Gyeongsang)
5.6 nm N Jinjusumogwon Station
5.7 nm N Banseong Station
5.7 nm NW Gaya confederacy
5.5 nm NW Galchon Station
5.8 nm NW Jinseong Station
6.2 nm S Goseong County, South Gyeongsang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 17:12:48 2016