Sin'gi, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Sin’gi,신기

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongnam
Latitude 35.6878 Longitude 127.8515 Altitude (feet) 944
Lat (DMS) 35° 41' 16N Long (DMS) 127° 51' 5E Altitude (meters) 287
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17142
Mid-range map of Sin%27gi Large range map of Sin%27gi

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Samgo-ri (0.3 nm)
Chuam (0.3 nm)
Chaeam (0.8 nm)
Hoe-dong (0.4 nm)
Chinsan (0.7 nm)
Malhul-li (0.8 nm)
Ch'ang-ch'on (0.8 nm)
Ma-ri (0.8 nm)
Wonmarhul (1.0 nm)
Ch'o-dong (1.1 nm)
Koch'ang (0.7 nm)
Changbaek (0.8 nm)
Yangmak (0.8 nm)
Se-dong (0.4 nm)
Simok (0.5 nm)
Omjong (0.8 nm)
Taedong-ni (0.9 nm)
Sanggo (0.9 nm)
Sop'yon (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3690 Small G 522 29 nm N 358
FR42845 Heli C 824 Heliport 25 nm E 59
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 37 nm S 163 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 41 nm E 72 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 52 nm S 192 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm E Geochang County
4.9 nm W Hwangseoksan
8.1 nm SE Geochang massacre
11.6 nm NW Deogyusan
11.8 nm SW Hamyang County
13.0 nm SE Hwangmaesan
12.9 nm W Jangansan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 17:13:59 2016