Sanp'o-ri, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 산포리,리,Sanp’o-ri,ri

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongsangnam-do
Latitude 35.8298 Longitude 127.9411 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 35° 49' 47N Long (DMS) 127° 56' 28E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4061
Mid-range map of Sanp%27o%2dri Large range map of Sanp%27o%2dri

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kumgwang (0.6 nm)
Kusu (1.2 nm)
Yongjon (1.5 nm)
Kunam-ni (1.6 nm)
Kumgangsaettam (0.2 nm)
Oin-dong (1.4 nm)
Uduryong (1.4 nm)
Simbangso (1.3 nm)
Sujae-dong (1.5 nm)
Sansu-dong (1.8 nm)
Kangch'on (0.8 nm)
Sanp'o (1.1 nm)
Uryang-dong (1.3 nm)
Kama-gol (1.4 nm)
Sokchong (1.3 nm)
Nohyol-li (1.8 nm)
Won-ch'on (1.8 nm)
Tongho-ri (2.0 nm)
Tongho (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3690 Small G 522 21 nm N 346
FR35031 Heli C 824 Heliport 18 nm E 76
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 35 nm E 83 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo),Korean Air,China Eastern,Asiana
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 44 nm S 171 Korean Air,Asiana
FR35023 Small C 719 Heliport 39 nm W 274
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.1 nm SE Battle of Yongsan
9.0 nm S Geochang County
7.9 nm E Haeinsa
7.9 nm E Tripitaka Koreana
7.9 nm E List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
8.6 nm E Gayasan National Park
10.6 nm N Geography of South Korea


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:42:00 2015