Sang-ch'on, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: ch’on,Sang-ch’on,촌,상촌

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongnam
Latitude 35.5077 Longitude 127.7701 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 35° 30' 28N Long (DMS) 127° 46' 12E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6705
Mid-range map of Sang%2dch%27on Large range map of Sang%2dch%27on

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mae-ch'on (0.7 nm)
Sindang (1.3 nm)
Kwanbyon (1.5 nm)
Ongmae-ri (0.3 nm)
Ch'aui (0.6 nm)
Wolmyong (0.8 nm)
Chunggan-maul (1.1 nm)
Paekch'ol-li (1.3 nm)
Ponbaek (1.2 nm)
Ch'okchi (1.4 nm)
Hwasal-li (1.6 nm)
Ok-tong (0.2 nm)
Anp'yong (0.6 nm)
Sagun (0.8 nm)
Ungp'yong-ni (0.8 nm)
Mi-dong (1.1 nm)
Su-dong (1.2 nm)
Taegung-ni (1.4 nm)
Songae (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 29 nm S 149 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
FR43953 Heli C 715 Heliport 31 nm S 170
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 40 nm S 190 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 49 nm E 61 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKJJ KWJ Medium GWANGJU Gwangju 52 nm W 244 Asiana Airlines, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, T'way Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm W Hamyang County
5.6 nm SW Hwang River
7.4 nm SE Sancheong-Hamyang massacre
7.5 nm SE Sancheong County
9.0 nm N Hwangseoksan
8.4 nm NE Geochang massacre
10.4 nm S Sobaek Mountains

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 17:21:14 2016