Sago-ri, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 사거리,리,ri,Sagŏ-ri

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongsangnam-do
Latitude 35.4424 Longitude 128.3481 Altitude (feet) 364
Lat (DMS) 35° 26' 33N Long (DMS) 128° 20' 53E Altitude (meters) 110
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7504
Google links for Sago-ri Google links for Sago-ri, Korea, Republic of (South)
Mid-range map of Sago%2dri Large range map of Sago%2dri
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Makkong-ni (1.1 nm)
Tokch'ol-li (1.2 nm)
Ch'ilgong-ni (1.5 nm)
Ipsal-li (0.6 nm)
Kusan (1.0 nm)
Yul-li (1.0 nm)
Nan-dong (1.4 nm)
Tanwol-li (1.4 nm)
Such'uk (1.6 nm)
Pugok (1.6 nm)
Kyongsan (0.5 nm)
Kyongsal-li (0.9 nm)
Pakchin (1.1 nm)
Paeksan (1.6 nm)
Segal-li (0.3 nm)
Samgo-ri (0.7 nm)
Yasan (0.8 nm)
Kosong (1.2 nm)
Yang-dong (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3718 Small G 802 Masan 17 nm E 129
FR35016 Heli H 831 Heliport 18 nm E 132
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 25 nm S 212 Korean Air,Asiana
RKPE CHF Small JINHAE Jinhae 24 nm S 136
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 31 nm N 29 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo),Korean Air,China Eastern,Asiana
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.5 nm SW Uiryeong County
9.9 nm S Haman Stadium
10.4 nm S Haman Station
9.3 nm NE Changnyeong County
9.3 nm NE Bugok
9.3 nm NE Changnyeong-eup
10.9 nm S Gunbuk Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010