Saettam, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 새땀

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongnam
Latitude 35.6832 Longitude 127.8900 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 35° 40' 60N Long (DMS) 127° 53' 24E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30502
Mid-range map of Saettam Large range map of Saettam

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hago-ri (0.7 nm)
Sogok (0.8 nm)
Yangmak (1.1 nm)
Changbaek (1.2 nm)
Koch'ang (1.2 nm)
Sanggo (1.3 nm)
Sang-ni (0.7 nm)
Kaehwa (1.1 nm)
Kaji-ri (1.2 nm)
Chung-ch'on (1.2 nm)
Chinae (1.3 nm)
Cholbu-ri (0.3 nm)
Koch'ang (1.0 nm)
Kumch'ol-li (1.1 nm)
Songjong-ni (0.3 nm)
Witchangp'al (1.1 nm)
Changp'al (1.0 nm)
Kongjon (1.3 nm)
Changp'al-li (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42845 Heli C 824 Heliport 24 nm E 57
FR3690 Small G 522 29 nm N 354
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 36 nm S 166 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 39 nm E 71 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 52 nm S 194 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm E Geochang County
7.2 nm S Geochang massacre
6.7 nm W Hwangseoksan
11.9 nm S Hwangmaesan
12.7 nm NW Deogyusan
12.6 nm SW Hamyang County
12.4 nm NE Haeinsa


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 17:18:57 2016