Omji, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 엄지,Ŏmji

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongnam
Latitude 35.5479 Longitude 128.6115 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 35° 32' 52N Long (DMS) 128° 36' 41E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11450
Mid-range map of Omji Large range map of Omji

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Yangji
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tulma (0.5 nm) Tumsil (0.5 nm)
Igyon (0.7 nm)
Tugong-ni (0.9 nm)
Sot'ae (1.2 nm)
Kagok (1.3 nm)
Sot'ae-ri (1.3 nm)
Kojang-gol (0.4 nm)
Chung-ch'on (0.4 nm)
Osan (0.6 nm)
Yu-ch'on (0.9 nm)
Tangsup (0.9 nm)
Sangsin'gi (0.9 nm)
Insal-li (1.1 nm)
Kugi-ri (0.3 nm)
Nae-ch'on (0.4 nm)
Kun'gi (0.6 nm)
Houm (0.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42846 Heli C 823 Heliport 12 nm N 357
FR3718 Small G 802 Masan 17 nm S 177
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 20 nm N 6 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 27 nm S 144 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 38 nm S 224 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm W First Battle of Naktong Bulge
5.8 nm W Changnyeong County
5.8 nm W Bugok
5.8 nm W Changnyeong-eup
7.0 nm SW Battle of Yongsan
7.3 nm SE Miryang
7.3 nm SE Eoreumgol

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 17:14:15 2016