Oegam, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Oegam-ni

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongnam
Latitude 35.2867 Longitude 128.5928 Altitude (feet) 1112
Lat (DMS) 35° 17' 12N Long (DMS) 128° 35' 34E Altitude (meters) 338
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 111370

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ansong (2.6 nm)
Ch'irwon (3.7 nm)
Kayon-ni (4.0 nm)
Naeso (4.2 nm)
Pugong-ni (4.1 nm)
Kamgye-ri (0.9 nm)
Tongjon (1.4 nm)
Sil-li (3.4 nm)
Asan (3.7 nm)
Ponggong-ni (4.4 nm)
Koam (2.1 nm)
Nambaek (2.9 nm)
Soksan (3.6 nm)
P'yongsong (3.0 nm)
Salgujong (3.4 nm)
Hoesong-ni (3.4 nm)
Sangnam-dong (4.2 nm)
Masan (4.8 nm)
Pongam (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3718 Small G 802 Masan 2 nm S 136
FR42853 Heli H 831 Heliport 3 nm S 154
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 18 nm E 110 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 28 nm W 245 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 36 nm N 5 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm SE Changwon Station
2.6 nm S Changshin University
3.1 nm S Masan Station
3.9 nm S Masan Stadium
4.0 nm S Masan Baseball Stadium
4.0 nm S Sangdong Baseball Stadium
4.5 nm S Gyowon Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:17:37 2016