Nomo-gol, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Nŏmŏ-gol,gol,골,넘어골

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongsangnam-do
Latitude 35.5215 Longitude 128.4693 Altitude (feet) 118
Lat (DMS) 35° 31' 17N Long (DMS) 128° 28' 9E Altitude (meters) 35
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14006
Mid-range map of Nomo%2dgol Large range map of Nomo%2dgol

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yongso-ri (0.4 nm)
Hup'o (0.7 nm)
Haksong (1.0 nm)
An-dong (0.4 nm)
Sinch'ol-li (0.5 nm)
Kumi-ri (0.7 nm)
Toyang-dong (0.9 nm)
Changch'ang-gol (0.9 nm)
Song-gol (1.2 nm)
T'amha-ri (0.7 nm)
T'oech'ol-li (0.8 nm)
Yongsong-ni (0.9 nm)
Saenggwang (1.1 nm)
Hwagok-tong (0.3 nm)
Inam-dong (0.8 nm)
Haksan (0.8 nm)
Sokhyon (1.1 nm)
P'ungjo-ri (1.2 nm)
Oebu-ri (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR35030 Heli C 823 Heliport 15 nm N 24
FR3718 Small G 802 Masan 17 nm S 154
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 24 nm N 22 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo),Korean Air,China Eastern,Asiana
RKPE CHF Small JINHAE Jinhae 25 nm S 154
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 30 nm E 131 Cebu Pacific A,(one of Coyne or Jeju Air),AIR BUSAN,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Airlines,Cathay Pacific ,China Southern,AirAsia X,Shanghai,Hainan,Dragonair ,Korean Air,(one of Deutsche Lufth or Lufthansa Cargo),Peach,China Eastern,Asiana,(one of Philippine or 2GO or PAL Express),Thai Airways ,Venezolana,AirAsia Zest
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm NE Changnyeong County
1.8 nm NE Bugok
1.8 nm NE Changnyeong-eup
12.0 nm N Biseulsan
14.8 nm N Dalseong County
15.0 nm S Sanin Station
14.8 nm S Haman Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:40:34 2015