Nohye, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 노혜

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongnam
Latitude 35.6999 Longitude 127.9313 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 35° 41' 60N Long (DMS) 127° 55' 53E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 43969

Weather Charts


Nohye Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nohye Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nohye Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tong-ni (0.8 nm)
Koch'ang (1.3 nm)
Sobyol-li (0.3 nm)
Yangp'yong-ni (0.4 nm)
Saji (0.7 nm)
Tang-dong (0.9 nm)
Ui-dong (1.0 nm)
Mogok (1.1 nm)
Sobyon-ni (1.2 nm)
Ponguttang-gol (1.3 nm)
Kurye (1.4 nm)
Tongbyon (1.3 nm)
Naegok (0.8 nm)
Anhung (0.9 nm)
Chung-ni (0.7 nm)
Kimnyong (0.8 nm)
Sang-ch'on (1.1 nm)
Tulsong (1.2 nm)
Taegok (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42845 Heli C 824 Heliport 22 nm E 56
FR3690 Small G 522 29 nm N 350
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 37 nm S 169 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 37 nm E 71 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 53 nm S 196 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm SW Geochang County
7.9 nm S Geochang massacre
8.9 nm W Hwangseoksan
10.2 nm NE Haeinsa
10.2 nm NE Tripitaka Koreana
10.2 nm NE List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
12.4 nm S Hwangmaesan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:24:03 2016