Kwi-dong, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Kigol-li,Kwigong-ni

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongnam
Latitude 35.1561 Longitude 128.0089 Altitude (feet) 85
Lat (DMS) 35° 9' 22N Long (DMS) 128° 0' 32E Altitude (meters) 25
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 48806
Mid-range map of Kwi%2ddong Large range map of Kwi%2ddong

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wansa (2.1 nm)
Kumsong (2.5 nm)
Pon-ch'on (2.8 nm)
Wonnae (2.9 nm)
Songnim-ni (3.7 nm)
Sinp'ung (2.1 nm)
Pangha-gol (2.6 nm)
Kal-gol (3.1 nm)
Nabuli (3.5 nm)
Chungch'on-dong (3.3 nm)
Sangch'on-dong (4.3 nm)
Samgye-ri (1.4 nm)
Pyonggo (1.7 nm)
San'gi (2.2 nm)
Mosin (2.6 nm)
Yusu-ri (1.4 nm)
Sugo-dong (1.4 nm)
Chong-dong (1.4 nm)
Kapsa (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 5 nm S 143 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
FR43953 Heli C 715 Heliport 11 nm S 214
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 26 nm W 225 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 45 nm E 88 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 54 nm N 35 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm NE Jinyang Lake
2.0 nm SW Wansa Station
3.4 nm NE Chinju National University of Education
3.9 nm NE Jinju National Museum
4.6 nm NW Daepyeong
4.2 nm E Jinju Station
4.5 nm NE Jinju


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 17:08:45 2016