K'un'guhakp'o, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 큰구학포,K’ŭn’guhakp’o

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongnam
Latitude 34.9947 Longitude 128.4484 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 34° 59' 41N Long (DMS) 128° 26' 54E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3882

Weather Charts


K'un'guhakp'o Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


K'un'guhakp'o Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


K'un'guhakp'o Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Changhang-ni (0.6 nm)
Hwadang (1.2 nm)
Ibam-ni (1.5 nm)
Chomch'on (0.3 nm)
Changjwa-ri (0.3 nm)
Hajang-ni (0.5 nm)
Ha-ch'on (0.6 nm)
Changjwa-ri (1.2 nm)
Chung-ch'on (1.2 nm)
Sangjang (1.5 nm)
Hach'on (0.3 nm)
Changun'guhakp'o (0.5 nm)
Oebaemi (0.7 nm)
Udup'o-ri (0.9 nm)
Udup'o (1.3 nm)
Tomip'o (1.3 nm)
Chagun'garyongp'o (1.4 nm)
Mip'o (1.4 nm)
Ojang (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42832 Heli C 826 Heliport 7 nm N 353
RKPE CHF Small JINHAE Jinhae 14 nm E 54
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 19 nm W 287 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 26 nm E 65 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 41 nm W 257 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm SW Ojang-dong
7.7 nm S Tongyeong Tollgate
6.4 nm W Goseong County, South Gyeongsang
9.8 nm S Tongyeong
10.5 nm N Battle of Battle Mountain
11.1 nm S Mireuksan (South Gyeongsang)
10.9 nm SE Geoje


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:10:24 2016