Konno-mal, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 말,mal,건너말,Kŏnnŏ-mal

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongsangnam-do
Latitude 35.4494 Longitude 128.4587 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 35° 26' 58N Long (DMS) 128° 27' 31E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13695
Mid-range map of Konno%2dmal Large range map of Konno%2dmal

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Taebong-ni (0.7 nm)
Sangigok (0.8 nm)
Tongjong-ni (0.8 nm)
Araekkajim (0.9 nm)
Tudok (1.1 nm)
To-dong (0.2 nm)
Hwangyong-dong (0.5 nm)
Wayanggok (0.8 nm)
Kang-ni (1.0 nm)
An'-gol (1.2 nm)
Hasin-ch'on (1.4 nm)
Migu (1.3 nm)
Sabu (0.8 nm)
Hagang (1.0 nm)
Yu-ri (1.2 nm)
Yangsu-dong (0.6 nm)
Obong-gol (0.9 nm)
T'aesong (1.1 nm)
Ch'ongt'aesan (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3718 Small G 802 Masan 14 nm S 144
FR35016 Heli H 831 Heliport 14 nm S 147
RKPE CHF Small JINHAE Jinhae 21 nm S 147
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 28 nm N 20 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo),Korean Air,China Eastern,Asiana
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 28 nm S 221 Korean Air,Asiana
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.9 nm N Changnyeong County
5.9 nm N Bugok
5.9 nm N Changnyeong-eup
10.6 nm S Sanin Station
10.5 nm S Haman Stadium
10.6 nm S Haman Station
12.3 nm S Jung-ri Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:40:41 2015