Koehang, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 괴항

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongnam
Latitude 35.2548 Longitude 128.4218 Altitude (feet) 65
Lat (DMS) 35° 15' 17N Long (DMS) 128° 25' 18E Altitude (meters) 19
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18428

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Paeksan (0.6 nm)
Kwangjong-ni (0.8 nm)
Sanggwang (0.8 nm)
Kwangjong-ni (1.0 nm)
Tohang-ni (1.2 nm)
Sanggomam (0.7 nm)
Komam-ni (1.2 nm)
Taesa (0.3 nm)
Kumch'on (0.5 nm)
Taesal-li (0.7 nm)
Chong-dong (0.8 nm)
Tongjisan (0.9 nm)
Koesal-li (0.4 nm)
Tuksong (0.5 nm)
Tong-ch'on (0.6 nm)
Haman (0.8 nm)
Paegam (1.3 nm)
Pongsong-ni (1.4 nm)
Nalgaji (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42832 Heli C 826 Heliport 8 nm S 176
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 19 nm W 240 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 25 nm E 100 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 40 nm N 16 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 46 nm W 238 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm S Battle of Haman
1.5 nm N Haman Station
2.0 nm NW Haman Stadium
1.9 nm NE Sanin Station
3.7 nm W Gunbuk Station
5.2 nm S Battle of Battle Mountain
4.5 nm W Haman County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:49:38 2016