Kasan, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Kasan-ri,Gasan-ri,Kasan-ni

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongnam
Latitude 35.0833 Longitude 128.0333 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 35° 4' 60N Long (DMS) 128° 1' 60E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33476

Weather Charts


Kasan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kasan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kasan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kapsa (1.8 nm)
Moktan (2.2 nm)
Chong-dong (3.1 nm)
Yusu-ri (3.1 nm)
Sugo-dong (3.1 nm)
Kuho-ri (0.8 nm)
Kasan-ni (0.8 nm)
Kuho (1.0 nm)
Songsan-ni (1.9 nm)
Yanggak-tong (2.5 nm)
Pyongdun (2.7 nm)
Sach'on (2.7 nm)
Ungye (2.8 nm)
Pangji (1.8 nm)
Sonjin (2.7 nm)
Todong (2.6 nm)
Sonjin-ni (3.0 nm)
Ando (3.0 nm)
Chunghang-ni (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 1 nm E 80 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
FR43953 Heli C 715 Heliport 9 nm W 235
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 25 nm W 234 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 44 nm E 82 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 57 nm N 32 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm SE KAI Aerospace Museum
1.8 nm E Sacheon Airport
2.1 nm SE Gyeongnam International Foreign School
2.7 nm E Sacheon
4.1 nm NW Wansa Station
5.3 nm N Jinyang Lake
5.3 nm S List of shipwrecks in July 1945


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:17:56 2016