Kamasil, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 가마실

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongnam
Latitude 35.5203 Longitude 128.4110 Altitude (feet) 55
Lat (DMS) 35° 31' 13N Long (DMS) 128° 24' 40E Altitude (meters) 16
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12316

Weather Charts


Kamasil Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kamasil Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kamasil Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Polmongdang
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pugong-ni (0.3 nm)
Wik-kol (0.5 nm)
Migu-ri (0.5 nm)
Taebat (0.7 nm)
P'allakchong (0.7 nm)
Saenghak (0.7 nm)
Kandae-gol (1.0 nm)
Sejin (1.1 nm)
Hoeryong (1.1 nm)
Sejil-li (1.2 nm)
Yujang (0.5 nm)
Sonso-ri (0.6 nm)
Paenamu-gol (1.1 nm)
Madung (0.6 nm)
Masuwon (0.7 nm)
Koma (0.9 nm)
Chinch'ang-ni (0.9 nm)
Masuwon-ni (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42846 Heli C 823 Heliport 17 nm N 32
FR3718 Small G 802 Masan 18 nm S 146
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 25 nm N 28 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 30 nm S 212 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 32 nm E 128 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm E Changnyeong County
4.2 nm E Bugok
4.2 nm E Changnyeong-eup
4.5 nm E First Battle of Naktong Bulge
6.8 nm SE Battle of Yongsan
11.3 nm N Daegu Gyeongbuk Institute of Science and Technology
13.0 nm NE Biseulsan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:17:59 2016