Inmok, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 인목

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongnam
Latitude 35.5375 Longitude 128.6394 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 35° 32' 15N Long (DMS) 128° 38' 22E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11026
Mid-range map of Inmok Large range map of Inmok

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Insal-li (0.4 nm)
Sangsin'gi (0.7 nm)
Osan (1.0 nm)
Kun'gi (1.0 nm)
Kojang-gol (1.2 nm)
P'yongji (0.3 nm)
Chisu (0.7 nm)
Tangsup (1.0 nm)
P'yongjon (1.3 nm)
Yu-ch'on (1.3 nm)
Yongp'o (0.3 nm)
Tokpop (0.7 nm)
Naejil-li (0.7 nm)
Kamakso (0.7 nm)
Hwa-ch'on (0.8 nm)
Naejin (0.9 nm)
Chongnae (1.1 nm)
Yangho-ri (1.1 nm)
Kongnyang (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42846 Heli C 823 Heliport 13 nm N 352
FR3718 Small G 802 Masan 16 nm S 182
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 21 nm N 2 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 25 nm S 145 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 34 nm E 84 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.9 nm SE Miryang
5.9 nm SE Eoreumgol
6.0 nm SE Second Battle of Naktong Bulge
6.0 nm E Sangdong Station
7.1 nm NE Singeo Station
6.8 nm W First Battle of Naktong Bulge
7.5 nm SW Battle of Yongsan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 17:12:13 2016