Hongnyu, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 홍류

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongnam
Latitude 34.9492 Longitude 128.3492 Altitude (feet) 104
Lat (DMS) 34° 56' 57N Long (DMS) 128° 20' 57E Altitude (meters) 31
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28940

Weather Charts


Hongnyu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hongnyu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hongnyu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kopturumgae (0.7 nm)
Sinwol-li (0.8 nm)
Kusonch'ang (0.9 nm)
Sinbu (1.0 nm)
Maesu-ri (0.5 nm)
Yultae-ri (0.9 nm)
Kkaech'am-gol (1.0 nm)
Yultae (1.2 nm)
Hongnyu-gol (0.5 nm)
Wonsal-li (1.2 nm)
Kounji (0.3 nm)
Koul-li (0.4 nm)
Son-gol (0.5 nm)
Osan (0.7 nm)
P'yong-ch'on (0.8 nm)
Sinp'yong (1.1 nm)
Won-dong (1.1 nm)
P'yong-ni (1.3 nm)
Tosoni-li (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42832 Heli C 826 Heliport 10 nm N 22
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 16 nm W 301 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKPE CHF Small JINHAE Jinhae 20 nm E 55
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 32 nm E 64 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 36 nm W 260 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm NW Goseong County, South Gyeongsang
4.3 nm E Ojang-dong
6.8 nm SE Tongyeong Tollgate
7.7 nm SE Tongyeong
8.4 nm NW Yeonhwasan (South Gyeongsang)
8.9 nm S Mireuksan (South Gyeongsang)
9.5 nm SW Jirisan (Tongyeong)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:44:45 2016