Hasil-li, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 하신리,리,li

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongsangnam-do
Latitude 35.6164 Longitude 128.2561 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 35° 36' 59N Long (DMS) 128° 15' 22E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7387
Mid-range map of Hasil%2dli Large range map of Hasil%2dli

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chungsan-dong (0.6 nm)
Oe-dong (0.9 nm)
Nae-dong (1.0 nm)
Yongbyongjong (0.4 nm)
Sin-ch'on (0.7 nm)
Sunp'yong (0.9 nm)
Won-ch'on (1.1 nm)
Toksil (1.2 nm)
Pakkok (1.3 nm)
Sangsil-li (1.3 nm)
Tobang (1.4 nm)
Taejangda-ri (0.4 nm)
Chukchon (0.9 nm)
Sayang-ni (1.0 nm)
Saet'o (1.1 nm)
Kont'ae (0.5 nm)
Kont'ae-ri (0.7 nm)
Maeho-dong (1.0 nm)
T'ogae (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR35031 Heli C 824 Heliport 17 nm N 8
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 25 nm E 49 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo),Korean Air,China Eastern,Asiana
FR3718 Small G 802 Masan 28 nm S 139
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 32 nm S 196 Korean Air,Asiana
RKPE CHF Small JINHAE Jinhae 35 nm S 142
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm SW Hapcheon County
6.9 nm N Goryeong County
12.5 nm NE Dalseong County
13.4 nm NW Haeinsa
13.4 nm NW Tripitaka Koreana
13.4 nm NW List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
13.8 nm NW Gayasan National Park

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:45:04 2015