Haek-kol, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 골,kol,햇골

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongsangnam-do
Latitude 35.5927 Longitude 128.2906 Altitude (feet) 377
Lat (DMS) 35° 35' 34N Long (DMS) 128° 17' 26E Altitude (meters) 114
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7192
Mid-range map of Haek%2dkol Large range map of Haek%2dkol

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Kuksong-dong
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sangp'o-ri (0.9 nm)
Kwansu (1.0 nm)
Sangp'o (1.2 nm)
Chinjong-ni (0.5 nm)
Tokpong (0.8 nm)
Sowondam (1.0 nm)
Unbong-ni (1.2 nm)
Tokpong-ni (1.2 nm)
Sang-ch'on (1.3 nm)
Sinbaekchong-dong (1.4 nm)
Chung-ch'on (1.4 nm)
Songt'ae-ri (1.1 nm) Tara-ri (0.5 nm)
Kye-ch'on (0.6 nm)
Chung-ch'on (0.7 nm)
Songsal-li (1.1 nm)
Naech'ol-li (1.2 nm)
Hwangbo (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR35031 Heli C 824 Heliport 18 nm N 3
FR3718 Small G 802 Masan 25 nm S 140
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 25 nm N 44 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo),Korean Air,China Eastern,Asiana
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 32 nm S 199 Korean Air,Asiana
RKPE CHF Small JINHAE Jinhae 33 nm S 143
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.3 nm W Hapcheon County
8.3 nm N Goryeong County
10.3 nm E Changnyeong County
10.3 nm E Bugok
10.3 nm E Changnyeong-eup
12.5 nm NE Dalseong County
13.6 nm NE Biseulsan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:43:11 2015