Gamnae, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 감내

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongnam
Latitude 35.2724 Longitude 128.9794 Altitude (feet) 72
Lat (DMS) 35° 16' 21N Long (DMS) 128° 58' 46E Altitude (meters) 21
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 128398

Weather Charts


Gamnae Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gamnae Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gamnae Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Keungamnae
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Deoksan (0.5 nm)
Gaengsaengwon (1.1 nm)
Sinchon (1.3 nm)
Nampyeong (1.9 nm)
Mulgum (2.1 nm)
Gamcheon (0.6 nm)
Sogam (0.6 nm)
Wolchon (1.0 nm)
Woldang (1.1 nm)
Hasa (1.2 nm)
Pyeongchon (1.2 nm)
Jonul (1.4 nm)
Jira (0.6 nm)
Goejeong (1.2 nm)
Chojeong (1.7 nm)
Wonji (1.8 nm)
Sindong (1.8 nm)
Masan (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 5 nm S 199 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
FR42849 Heli C 822 Heliport 8 nm N 42
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 26 nm N 43 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 40 nm N 337 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 48 nm N 26 Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm N Mulgeum Station
1.9 nm E Hopo Station
2.7 nm SE Hwamyeong Station
2.8 nm SE Hwamyeong Station (Busan Metro)
3.7 nm S Daejeo Station
3.5 nm SW Air China Flight 129
3.9 nm S Gangseo District, Busan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:08:28 2016